UPCOMING HOLIDAY

          Pesach 5781

Thursday March 25-12 Nissan
 

Halacha  class         6:20 am
Shaharit 1                7:00 am

Followed by siyum & Daf Yomi

Shaharit 2               8:00 am

 

Afternoon classes   6:00 pm
Minha/Arbit            7:00 pm

Bedikat Hamets       after 7:52 pm

 

 

 

Friday March 26-13 Nissan

Halacha  class         6:20 am
Shaharit 1                7:00 am

Followed by Daf Yomi

Shaharit 2               8:00 am

Biur Hamets            Before 12:13 pm

 

Candle Lighting                                          7:16   pm
Minha & Kabbalat Shabbat 1st minyan    6:45  pm
Minha & Kabbalat Sh
abbat 2nd minyan  7:15   pm

 

 

 

Shabbat March 27-14 Nissan


Shaharit 1                             6:15 am (Nets is 7:17am)

Shaharit 2                             7:00 am

Shaharit 3                             8:30 am

Latest time to eat hamets     11:00 am
Earliest Seudah Shelisheet    1:57 pm

Latest Seudah Shelisheet       4:30 pm

Daf Yomi (Yair Feldman)     6:00 pm

Halacha Class (R' Koskas)   6:15   pm

Minha/Arbit                          7:00 pm

Earliest candle lighting          8:10 pm

Latest Afikoman (midnight) 1:25 am

 

 

 

Sunday March 28-15 Nissan/ Yom Tob 1


Shaharit 1                          6:15 am (Nets is 7:16am)

Shaharit 2                          7:00 am

Shaharit 3                          8:30 am (Main)

Youth Minyan                    9:15 am  (B' Midrash)

Daf Yomi (Yair Feldman)     5:15 pm

Halacha Class (R' Koskas)   6:15   pm

Minha/Arbit                           7:00 pm

Candle lighting after             8:10 pm

Latest Afikoman                     1:25 am

 

 

 

Monday March 29-16 Nissan/ Yom Tob 2


Shaharit 1                          6:15 am (Nets is 7:16pm)

Shaharit 2                          7:00 am

Shaharit 3                          8:30 am (Main)

Youth Minyan                    9:15 am  (B' Midrash)

Daf Yomi (Yair Feldman)     5:40 pm

Halacha Class (R' Koskas)   6:40   pm

Minha                                     7:25 pm

Motsae Yom Tob                   8:11 pm

Tue-Wen-Thu-Fri

Shaharit 1                          6:35 am (Korbanot) (Nets is 7:13am)

Shaharit 2                          7:30 am  (Hodu) (Main)

Shaharit 3                          8:15 am (Hodu)  (B' Midrash)

Classes                                   6:00 pm

Minha/Arbit                           7:00 pm

Friday April 2-20 Nissan

Minha 1                          6:20 pm 

Minha 2                          7:00 am  

Shabbat April 3-21 Nissan/Yom Tob 7

Tikkun                                TBD

Shaharit 1                          6:15 am (Nets is 7:10am)

Shaharit 2                          7:00 am

Shaharit 3                          8:30 am (Main)

Youth Minyan                    9:15 am  (B' Midrash)

Daf Yomi (Yair Feldman)      5:15 pm

Halacha Class (R' Koskas)    6:15   pm

Minha                                     7:00 pm

light Seudah Shelisheet

Arbit                                        7:40 pm

Candle lighting after             8:13 pm

Sunday April 4-22 Nissan/Yom Tob 8

Shaharit 1                          6:10 am (Nets is 7:09am)

Shaharit 2                          7:00 am

Shaharit 3                          8:30 am (Main)

Youth Minyan                    9:15 am  (B' Midrash)

Daf Yomi (Yair Feldman)      5:40 pm

Halacha Class (R' Koskas)    6:40   pm

Minha                                     7:25 pm

Arbit                                        8:00 pm

Candle lighting after             8:14 pm